2021-22 Department Chairs

The Anderson School
School of the Arts & Architecture
School of Education & Information Studies
The Henry Samueli School of Engineering & Applied Science
School of Law
College of Letters & Science
The Luskin School of Public Affairs
School of Theater, Film & Television
School of Dentistry
The David Geffen School of Medicine
The Jonathan and Karin Fielding School of Public Health
The UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music

The Anderson School

NAME TITLE

Antonio Bernardo

Dean
Sanjay Sood Chair
Charles Corbett Vice Chair


School of the Arts & Architecture

NAME TITLE

Brett Steele

Dean
Mariana Ibanez Chair, Architecture & Urban Design
Ahmet Ayata Vice Chair, Architecture & Urban Design
Catherine Opie Chair, Art
Patricia Wickman Vice Chair, Art
Rebeca Mendez Chair, Design|Media Arts
Peter Lunenfeld Vice Chair, Design|Media Arts
Angelia Leung Interim Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance
Patricia Turner Vice Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance, Undergraduate Affairs
Anurima Banerji Vice Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance, Graduate Affairs

School of Education & Information Studies

NAME TITLE

Christina Christie

Dean
Megan Franke Chair, Education
Noreen Webb Vice Chair, Education
Rashmita Mistry Vice Chair, Education
Michelle Caswell Chair, Information Studies

The Henry Samueli School of Engineering & Applied Science

NAME TITLE

Jayathi Murthy

Dean
Song Li Chair, Bioengineering
Jacob Schmidt Vice Chair, Bioengineering, Undergraduate Student Affairs
Dino Di Carlo Vice Chair, Bioengineering, Graduate Student Affairs
Panagiotis Christofides Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Philippe Sautet Vice Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Dante Simonetti Vice Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs
Ertugrul Taciroglu Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jennifer Jay Vice Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Graduate Programs
Jian Zhang Vice Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Undergraduate Programs
Eli Gafni Chair, Computer Science
Todd Millstein Vice Chair, Computer Science, Graduate Programs
Glenn Reinman Vice Chair, Computer Science, Undergraduate Programs
Amit Sahai Vice Chair, Computer Science, Academic Advancement
C-K Ken Yang Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Abeer Alwan Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs

Lieven Vandenberghe

Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Subramanian Iyer Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Industrial Relations
Puneet Gupta Vice Chair, Computer Engineering
Yu Huang Chair, Materials Science & Engineering
Jaime Marian Vice Chair, Materials Science & Engineering, Graduate Programs
Ya-Hong Xie Vice Chair, Materials Science & Engineering, Undergradute Programs
Tim Fisher Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
P-Y Eric Chiou Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Graduate Programs
Jeff Eldredge Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Undergraduate Programs
Chang-Jin Kim Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Academic Personnel

School of Law

NAME TITLE

Jennifer Mnookin

Dean & Chair 


College of Letters & Science

NAME TITLE

David Schaberg

Dean, Humanities

Tracy Johnson

Dean, Life Sciences

Miguel A. Garcia-Garibay

Dean, Physical Sciences

Darnell Hunt

Dean, Social Sciences
Lt. Col. Grant Fowler Chair, Aerospace Studies
Cheryl Keyes Chair, African American Studies
Scot Brown Vice Chair, African American Studies
Christopher Throop Chair, Anthropology
Abigail Bigham Vice Chair, Anthropology
Erin Debenport Vice Chair, Anthropology
Saloni Mathur Chair, Art History
Natalie Masuoka Chair, Asian American Studies
Keith Camacho Vice Chair, Asian American Studies
Seiji Lippit Chair, Asian Languages & Cultures
Torquil Duthie Vice Chair, Asian Languages & Cultures
Suzanne Paulson Chair, Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Marcelo Chamecki Vice Chair, Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Leisy Abrego Chair, Cesar E. Chavez Department of Chicana/o and Central American Studies
Maylei Blackwell Vice Chair, Cesar E. Chavez Department of Chicana/o and Central American Studies
Neil Garg Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Anastassia Alexandrova Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Margot Quinlan Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Patrick Harran Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Alex Purves Chair, Classics
Kerri Johnson Chair, Communication
Gregory Bryant Vice Chair, Communication
Michael Rothberg Chair, Comparative Literature
Edwin Arthur Schauble Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
Vassilis Angelopoulos Vice Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
David Paige Vice Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
Gregory Miller Interim Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Michael Alfaro Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Kirk Lohmueller Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Morgan Tingley Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Jinyong Hahn Chair, Economics
Andres Santos Vice Chair, Economics
Kathleen McGarry Vice Chair, Economics
Ichiro Obara Vice Chair, Economics
Ursula Heise Chair, English
Yogita Goyal Vice Chair, English
TBD Vice Chair, English
Todd Presner Chair, European Languages and Transcultural Studies
David Kim Vice Chair, European Languages and Transcultural Studies
Sherene Razack Chair, Gender Studies
Joshua Guzman Vice Chair, Gender Studies
Judy Han Vice Chair, Gender Studies
Gregory Okin Chair, Geography
Yongwei Sheng Vice Chair, Geography
Carla Pestana Chair, History
Muriel McClendon Vice Chair, History
Stefania Tutino Vice Chair, History
Craig Yirush Vice Chair, History
Rachelle Crosbie Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
Patricia Phelps Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
Amy Rowat Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
David Walker Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology
Patricia Keating Chair, Linguistics 
Chandrashekhar Khare Interim Chair, Mathematics
Michael Hill Vice Chair, Mathematics
Burt Totaro Vice Chair, Mathematics
Christina Kim Vice Chair, Mathematics
Don Blasius Vice Chair, Mathematics
TBD Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Douglas Black Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
April Pyle Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Peter Bradley Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Lt. Col. Kevin Toms Chair, Military Science
Amander Clark Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Daniel Cohn Vice Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Jeffrey Long Vice Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Col. Gilbert Juarez Chair, Naval Science
Kathlyn Cooney Chair, Near Eastern Languages & Cultures
Sherrilyn Roush Chair, Philosophy
Barbara Herman Vice Chair, Philosophy
David Saltzberg Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Wesley Campbell Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Alice Eve Shapley Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Jay Hauser Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Michael Chwe Chair, Political Science
Christopher Tausanovitch Vice Chair, Political Science
Lorrie Frasure Yokley Vice Chair, Political Science
Annette Stanton Chair, Psychology
Thomas Bradbury  Vice Chair, Psychology
Barbara Knowlton Vice Chair, Psychology
Theodore Robles Vice Chair, Psychology
Ronald Vroon Chair, Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Languages and Cultures
Abigail Saguy Chair, Sociology
Jessica Collett Vice Chair, Sociology
Wei-Hsin Yu Vice Chair, Sociology
Maarten Van Delden Chair, Spanish & Portuguese
Barbara Fuchs Vice Chair, Spanish and Portuguese
Hongquan Xu Chair, Statistics
Robert Gould Vice Chair, Statistics
Mark Handcock Vice Chair, Statistics

The Luskin School of Public Affairs

NAME TITLE

Gary M. Segura

Dean
Martin Gilens Chair, Public Policy
Laura Abrams Chair, Social Welfare
Christopher Tilly Chair, Urban Planning

School of Theater, Film & Television

NAME TITLE

Brian Kite

Interim Dean

John Mamer Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media
Kriss Ravetto Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, CMS
Shelleen Greene Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, Undergraduate Film
Fabian Wagmister Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, Production
J. Ed Araiza Chair, Theater
Joe Oliveri Vice Chair, Theater, Undergraduate Programs

Edit Villareal

Vice Chair, Theater, Graduate Programs

School of Dentistry

NAME TITLE

Paul H. Krebsbach

Dean & Chair

The David Geffen School of Medicine

NAME TITLE
John Mazziotta Vice Chancellor, UCLA Health Sciences

Steven Dubinett

Interim Dean, David Geffen School of Medicine

Maxime Cannesson Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Joe Hong Executive Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Judi Turner Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Education
Jennifer Lucero Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Thomas Vondriska Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Research
Michael Sopher Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Clinical Affairs
Daniel J. Cole Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Professional & Business Development
Emily Methangkool Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Safety and Quality
Barbara Van de Wiele Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Faculty Affairs
Swati Patel Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine, Clinical Services
Jeanatte Derdemezi Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine - Harbor
Rima Matevosian Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine - Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine - West LA
Siavash Kurdistani Chair, Biological Chemistry
Michael Carey Vice Chair, Biological Chemistry, Education
John Colicelli Vice Chair, Biological Chemistry, Academic Affairs
Eleazar Eskin Chair, Computational Medicine
Bogdan Pasaniuc Vice Chair, Computational Medicine
Eric Sobel Vice Chair, Computational Medicine, Education
TBD Chair, Emergency Medicine
David Schriger Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Ronald Reagan Medical Center
Gregory Moran Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Olive View
Amy Kaji Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Harbor
Neil Patel Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - VA Los Angeles
Rick McPheeters Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Kern Medical Center
TBD Chair, Family Medicine
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Clinical Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Academic Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Research
TBD Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Education
TBD Vice Chair, Family Medicine - Harbor
Maie St. John Chair, Head and Neck Surgery
Dinesh Chhetri Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Clinical Operations
Vishad Nabili Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Academic Affairs
Jennifer Long Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Research
Leonid Kruglyak Chair, Human Genetics
Karen Reue Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Academic Affairs
Paivi Pajukanta Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Graduate Education
Esteban Dell'Angelica Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Jeanette Papp Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
E. Dale Abel Executive Chair, Medicine
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Training
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine, Cardiovascular & Vascular Medicine
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Training
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Health Equity and Health Services Research
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Compliance

TBD

Vice Chair, Medicine, Community Practice Network & Entertainment Industry

TBD

Vice Chair, Medicine, Molecular and Cellular Cardiology
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Equity, Inclusion and Diversity
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine, Education
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine, Inpatient Services
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine - Cedars-Sinai
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine - Charles Drew
TBD Interim Chair, Medicine - Harbor
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine - Kern Medical Center
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Affiliated Programs
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine - Olive View
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Recruitment
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine - West LA VAMC
TBD Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Douglas Black Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Academic Personnel
April Pyle Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Undergraduate Studies
Peter Bradley Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Graduate Studies
Stephen Cannon Interim Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology
TBD Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Educational Programs
TBD Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Clinical Programs
TBD Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Crump Institute
Harvey Herschman Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Faculty Recruitment & Promotions
TBD Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Research Program Development
TBD Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Crump Institute
Paul Micevych Chair, Neurobiology
TBD Vice Chair, Neurobiology
Felix Schweizer Vice Chair, Neurobiology, Education
Samantha Butler Vice Chair, Neurobiology, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
S. Thomas Carmichael Chair, Neurology
Leia Nghiemphu Vice Chair, Neurology, Academic Affairs
Martina Wiedau Vice Chair, Neurology, Clinical Affairs
Charles Flippen Vice Chair, Neurology, Education
TBD Vice Chair, Neurology - Cedars-Sinai
TBD Vice Chair, Neurology - West LA VAMC
Jeffrey L. Saver Senior Associate Vice Chair, Neurology, Clinical Research
Susan S. Huang Interim Vice Chair, Neurology - Harbor
Christopher Degiorgio Vice Chair, Neurology - Olive View
Linda Liau Chair, Neurosurgery
Langston Holly Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Clinical Affairs
Daniel C. Lu Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Research
Mayumi Prins Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Academic Affairs
Deborah Krakow Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Administration
Otoniel Martinez-Maza Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Academic Affairs
Lauren Nathan Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Education
Jeannine Rahimian Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Clinical Affairs
Beth Karlan Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Women's Health Research
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Basic Research
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Network/Satellite Dev't.
Sarah Kilpatrick Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Cedars-Sinai
Sebhat Afework Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Charles Drew
Erin Saleeby Interim Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Harbor
Christine Holschneider Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Santa Monica
TBD Chair, Ophthalmology
TBD Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Academic Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Ophthalmology
TBD Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Research
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Academic Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Quality and Safety
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery - Harbor
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery - Santa Monica
Sarah Dry Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Kenneth Dorshkind Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Academic Affairs
Peter Tontonoz Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Research
Thomas Drake Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Information Systems
Jonathan Said Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Clinical Research
Jian Yu Rao Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Diagnostic Clinical Innovation
Elaine Reed Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Research Services
Scott Nelson Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Postgraduate Education
Marie Elena Stark Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Medical & Dental Instruction
Omai Garner Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Clinical Lab Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Cedars-Sinai
Holli Mason Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Harbor
Armine Baltayan Interim Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Olive View
Steven Hart Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Santa Monica
Sherin Devaskar Executive Chair, Pediatrics
Peter Szilagyi Executive Vice Chair, Pediatrics
Peter Szilagyi Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Research
Christopher Denny Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Academics
TBD Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Education
Juan Alejos Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Carlos Lerner Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Affairs and Advocacy
Paul Krogstad Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Academic Affairs
Deborah Lehman Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Education
Alma Guerrero Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Andranik Madikians Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Affairs
Martin G. Martin Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Translational Research
Anna-Barbara Moscicki Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Research
Theodore Moore Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Subspecialties
Shervin Rabizadeh Interim Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Cedars-Sinai
Lynne Marie Smith Interim Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Harbor
TBD Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Charles Drew
Shannon Thyne Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Olive View
Stephen C. Cannon Chair, Physiology
Thomas O'Dell Executive Vice Chair, Physiology
Laura Anne Wilke Vice Chair, Physiology, Equity, Diversion & Inclusion
Alexander S. Young Interim Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences
Andrew Leuchter Executive Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences
TBD Associate Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Academic Affairs
Thomas Strouse Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Clinical Affairs
Patricia Lester Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Community Engagement
Stephen Marder Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Education
Mirella Dapretto Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Faculty Development
Bonnie Zima Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Faculty Development
Michael Irwin Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Research
Eraka Bath Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Cedars-Sinai
Ira Lesser Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Harbor
Mohammed Molla Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Kern County Medical Center
Alex Kopelowicz Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Olive View
Barry Guze Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - West LA VAMC
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Sepulveda
TBD Chair, Radiation Oncology
TBD Associate Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Technology
TBD Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Education
TBD Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Medical Physics
TBD Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Molecular & Cellular Oncology
TBD Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Surgical Services
TBD Associate Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Education
Dieter Enzmann Chair, Radiological Sciences
Denise Aberle Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Research
Theodore Hall Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Academic Affairs
Kathleen Brown Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Edward Zaragoza Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Imaging Technology
Barbara Wootton-Kadell Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Clinical Affairs
Robert Suh Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Education
Jonathan Goldin Executive Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Clinical Care
John J. Shim Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Harbor
Denise Andrews-Tang Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Olive View
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Santa Monica
Cecilia Jude Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - West LA VAMC
TBD Interim Chair, Surgery
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Surgery
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Critical Care
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Research
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Practice & Strategic Planning
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Basic Science Research
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Practice & Strategic Planning
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Education
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Surgical Cancer Care
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery - Cedars-Sinai
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery - Harbor
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery - Charles Drew
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery - Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery, Surgical Services - Santa Monica
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery - West LA VAMC
TBD Chair, Urology
TBD Vice Chair, Urology
TBD Vice Chair, Urology, Academic Affairs

School of Nursing

NAME TITLE

Lin Zhan

Dean & Chair

The Jonathan and Karin Fielding School of Public Health

NAME TITLE

Ronald Brookmeyer

Dean
Sudipto Banerjee Chair, Biostatistics
Michael Prelip Chair, Community Health Sciences
Dawn Upchurch Vice Chair, Community Health Sciences
Shane Que Hee Interim Chair, Environmental Health Sciences
Zuo-Feng Zhang Chair, Epidemiology
Jack Needleman Chair, Health Policy and Management

The UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music

NAME TITLE

Eileen Strempel

Dean

Roger Savage Chair, Ethnomusicology
Anna Morcom Vice Chair, Ethnomusicology, Graduate Studies
Timothy Taylor Vice Chair, Ethnomusicology, Undergraduate Studies
Travis Cross Chair, Music
Jan Baker Vice Chair, Music
Raymond Knapp Interim Chair, Musicology
Robert Fink Chair, Musicology, Music Industry
Elizabeth Upton Chair, Musicology, Faculty Executive Committee
Steven Loza Chair, Global Jazz Studies

Updated 4/4/22