2022-23 Department Chairs

The Anderson School
School of the Arts & Architecture
School of Education & Information Studies
The Henry Samueli School of Engineering & Applied Science
School of Law
College of Letters & Science
The Luskin School of Public Affairs
School of Theater, Film & Television
School of Dentistry
The David Geffen School of Medicine
The Jonathan and Karin Fielding School of Public Health
The UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music

The Anderson School

NAME TITLE

Antonio Bernardo

Dean
Sanjay Sood Chair, Management
Charles Corbett Vice Chair, Management


School of the Arts & Architecture

NAME TITLE

Brett Steele

Dean
Mariana Ibanez Chair, Architecture & Urban Design
Ahmet Ayata Vice Chair, Architecture & Urban Design
Catherine Opie Chair, Art
Rodney McMilian Vice Chair, Art
Rebeca Mendez Chair, Design|Media Arts
Peter Lunenfeld Vice Chair, Design|Media Arts
Janet O'Shea Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance
Victoria E. Marks Vice Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance, Undergraduate Affairs
Anurima Banerji Vice Chair, World Arts & Cultures/Dance, Graduate Affairs

School of Education & Information Studies

NAME TITLE

Christina Christie

Dean
Megan Franke Chair
Cecilia Rios Aguilar Chair, Education
Noreen Webb Vice Chair, Education, Academic Personnel
Rashmita Mistry Vice Chair, Education, Undergraduate Education
Todd Franke Chair, Information Studies

The Henry Samueli School of Engineering & Applied Science

NAME TITLE

Bruce Dunn

Interim Dean
Song Li Chair, Bioengineering
Jacob Schmidt Vice Chair, Bioengineering, Undergraduate Student Affairs
Dino Di Carlo Vice Chair, Bioengineering, Graduate Student Affairs
Panagiotis Christofides Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Philippe Sautet Vice Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Dante Simonetti Vice Chair, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs
Ertugrul Taciroglu Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jennifer Jay Vice Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Graduate Programs
Jian Zhang Vice Chair, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs
Todd Millstein Chair, Computer Science
Miryung Kim Vice Chair, Computer Science, Graduate Affairs
Glenn Reinman Vice Chair, Computer Science, Undergraduate Affairs
Amit Sahai Vice Chair, Computer Science, Academic Advancement
C-K Ken Yang Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Danijela Cabric Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs

Lieven Vandenberghe

Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Subramanian Iyer Vice Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Industrial Relations
Mani Srivastava Vice Chair, Computer Engineering
Yu Huang Chair, Materials Science & Engineering
Jaime Marian Vice Chair, Materials Science & Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Ya-Hong Xie Vice Chair, Materials Science & Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs
Xiaolin Zhong Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Jonathan Hopkins Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Graduate Affairs
Yongjie Hu Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Undergraduate Affairs
Chang-Jin Kim Vice Chair, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Academic Personnel
Xia Yang Vice Chair, Molecular, Cellular and Integrative Physiology, Interdepartmental Ph.D. Program and Computational and Systems Biology, Interdepartmental Program

School of Law

NAME TITLE

Russell Korobkin

Interim Dean & Chair 


College of Letters & Science

NAME TITLE

Alexandra M. Stern

Dean, Humanities

Tracy Johnson

Dean, Life Sciences

Miguel A. Garcia-Garibay

Dean, Physical Sciences

Abel Valenzuela

Interim Dean, Social Sciences
Mae-Li Allison Chair, Aerospace Studies
Cheryl Keyes Chair, African American Studies
Alden Young Vice Chair, African American Studies
Paul V. Kroskrity Interim Chair, American Indian Studies
Christopher Throop Chair, Anthropology
Abigail Bigham Vice Chair, Anthropology, Undergraduate Studies
Erin Debenport Vice Chair, Anthropology. Graduate Studies
Stephen Acabado Chair, Archeology
Saloni Mathur Chair, Art History
Natalie Masuoka Chair, Asian American Studies
Lucy Burns Vice Chair, Asian American Studies
Seiji Lippit Chair, Asian Languages & Cultures
Torquil Duthie Vice Chair, Asian Languages & Cultures
Suzanne Paulson Chair, Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Marcelo Chamecki Vice Chair, Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Leisy Abrego Chair, Cesar E. Chavez Department of Chicana/o and Central American Studies
Maylei Blackwell Vice Chair, Cesar E. Chavez Department of Chicana/o and Central American Studies
Neil Garg Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Ellen Sletten Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Alexander Spokoyny Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Jorge Torres Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry, Undergraduate Studies
Margot E. Quinlan Vice Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry, Academic Personnel
Alex Purves Chair, Classics
Gregory A. Bryant Interim Chair, Communication
Anne Warlaumont Vice Chair, Communication
Michael Rothberg Chair, Comparative Literature
Carolina Lithgow-Bertelloni Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
Vassilis Angelopoulos Vice Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences, Academic Personnel
Tina Treude Vice Chair, Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
Michael Alfaro Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Pamela Yeh Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Nathan Jared Boardman Kraft Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Karen E. Sears Vice Chair, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Jinyong Hahn Chair, Economics
Andres Santos Vice Chair, Economics, Personnel
Lee Ohanian Vice Chair, Economics, Outreach
Kathleen McGarry Vice Chair, Economics, Undergraduate Studies
Ichiro Obara Vice Chair, Economics, Graduate Studies
Saree Makdisi Chair, English
Helen E. Deutsch Vice Chair, English
Yogita Goyal Vice Chair, English
Stephanie Jamison Interim Chair, European Languages and Transcultural Studies
Thomas Harrison Vice Chair, European Languages and Transcultural Studies
Chris Johanson Chair, Program in Digital Humanities
Sherene Razack Chair, Gender Studies
Joshua Guzman Vice Chair, Gender Studies, Graduate Affairs
Judy Han Vice Chair, Gender Studies, Undergraduate Affairs
Gregory Okin Chair, Geography
Thomas Gillespie Vice Chair, Geography
Kevin Terraciano Chair, History
Michael Meranze Vice Chair, History, Undergraduate Affairs
Stefania Tutino Vice Chair, History, Academic Personnel
Lauren Derby Vice Chair, History, Graduate Affairs
Rachelle Crosbie Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology, Biology Administration
Patricia Phelps Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology, Undergraduate Education
Amy Rowat Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology, Master's Program
David Walker Vice Chair, Integrative Biology and Physiology, Academic Personnel
Patrick Allard Vice Chair, Institute for Society and Genetics
Jessica W. Lynch Vice Chair, Institute for Society and Genetics
Eric J. Deeds Vice Chair, Life Sciences Core Curriculum Program
Megha Sundara Chair, Linguistics 
Mario Bonk Chair, Mathematics
Marcus Roper Vice Chair, Mathematics, Undergraduate
Igor Pak Vice Chair, Mathematics, Administrative
Christina Kim Vice Chair, Mathematics, Graduate
TBD Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Douglas Black Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
April Pyle Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Lt. Col. Kevin Toms Chair, Military Science

TBD

Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Andrew Goldstein Vice Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Jau-Nian Chen Vice Chair, Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology
Col. Gilbert Juarez Chair, Naval Science
Kathlyn Cooney Chair, Near Eastern Languages & Cultures
Kate Wassum Vice Chair, Neuroscience IDP, Letters and Science Division
Sherrilyn Roush Chair, Philosophy
David Blank Vice Chair, Philosophy
Stuart Brown Chair, Physics & Astronomy
Per Kraus Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy, Academic Affairs
Pietro Musumeci Vice Chair, Physics & Astronomy, Resources
Tommaso Treu Vice Chair, Astronomy
Davide Panagia Chair, Political Science
Araceli Cruz Vice Chair, Political Science, Graduate Studies
Jeffrey B. Lewis Vice Chair, Political Science
Michael Ross Vice Chair, Political Science, Undergraduate Studies
Annette Stanton Chair, Psychology, Letters and Science Division
Thomas Bradbury  Vice Chair, Psychology
Barbara Knowlton Vice Chair, Psychology, Undergraduate Studies
Theodore F. Robles Vice Chair, Psychology of Graduate Studies
Igor Pilshchikov Chair, Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Languages and Cultures
Abigail Saguy Chair, Sociology
Jessica Collett Vice Chair, Sociology, Undergraduate Studies
Wei-Hsin Yu Vice Chair, Sociology, Graduate Studies
Maarten Van Delden Chair, Spanish & Portuguese
TBD Vice Chair, Spanish and Portuguese
Hongquan Xu Chair, Statistics
Robert Gould Vice Chair, Statistics
Mark Handcock Vice Chair, Statistics
Glenn Wharton Chair, UCLA Getty Conservation

The Luskin School of Public Affairs

NAME TITLE

Anastasia Loukaitou-Sideris

Dean
Mark A. Peterson Interim Chair, Public Policy
Laura Abrams Chair, Social Welfare
Christopher Tilly Chair, Urban Planning

School of Theater, Film & Television

NAME TITLE

Brian Kite

Interim Dean

Amy Villarejo Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media
Shelleen Greene Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, Undergraduate Film
Carlos Wagmister Vice Chair, Film, Television & Digital Media, Production
Kristine Ravetto Vice Chair Film, Television & Digital Media, Cinema Media Studies
Jose Araiza Chair, Theater
Marike Splint Vice Chair, Theater, Undergraduate Studies

Edit Villareal

Vice Chair, Theater, Graduate Studies

School of Dentistry

NAME TITLE

Paul H. Krebsbach

Dean & Chair

The David Geffen School of Medicine

NAME TITLE
John Mazziotta Vice Chancellor, UCLA Health Sciences

Steven Dubinett

Interim Dean, David Geffen School of Medicine

Maxime Cannesson Chair, Anesthesiology
Joe Hong Executive Vice Chair, Anesthesiology 
Judi Turner Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Education
Jennifer Lucero Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Thomas Vondriska Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Research
Michael Sopher Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Clinical Affairs
Daniel Cole Vice Chair, Anesthesiology and, Professional & Business Development
Emily Methangkool Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Safety and Quality
Barbara Van De Wiele Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Faculty Affairs
Robert Whittington Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Faculty Development, Mentorship, and Recognition
Swati Patel Associate Vice Chair, Anesthesiology, Clinical Services
Jeanette Derdemezi Vice Chair, Anesthesiology - Harbor
Jeffrey Rusheen Vice Chair, Anesthesiology- Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Anesthesiology - West LA
Andrew Hudson Vice Chair, Anesthesiology - Veterans Affairs Greater Los Angeles Health Systems
Siavash Kurdistani Chair, Biological Chemistry
Michael Carey Vice Chair, Biological Chemistry, Education
John Colicelli Vice Chair, Biological Chemistry, Academic Affairs
Eleazer Eskin Chair, Computational Medicine
Bogdan Pasaniuc Vice Chair, Computational Medicine
Eric Sobel Vice Chair, Computational Medicine, Education
Gregory Hendey Chair, Emergency Medicine
David Schriger Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Ronald Reagan Medical Center
Gregory Moran Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Olive View
Amy Kaji Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Harbor
Neil Patel Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Veterans Affairs Greater Los Angeles
Rick McPheeters Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Kern Medical Center
Rebecca Bavolek Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - Education
Elijah Bell Vice Chair, Emergency Medicine - EDI
Gerardo Moreno Interim Chair, Family Medicine
Michelle Bholat Executive Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Clinical Affairs
Martin Quan Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Academic Affairs
Steven Shoptaw Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Research
Denise Sur Vice Chair, Family Medicine, Education
Heather Schickedanz Vice Chair, Family Medicine - Harbor
Maie St John Chair, Head and Neck Surgery
Dinesh Chhetri Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Clinical Operations
Vishad Nabili Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Academic Affairs
Jennifer Long Vice Chair, Head and Neck Surgery, Research
Leonid Kruglyak Chair, Human Genetics
Deborah Krakow Interim Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Clinical Affairs
Karen Reue Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Academic Affairs
Paivi Pajukanta Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Education
Esteban Dell'angelica Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Jeanette Papp Vice Chair, Human Genetics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Evan D. Abel Chair, Medicine
Linda Demer Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Training
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine, Cardiovascular & Vascular Medicine
Carol Mangione Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Health Equity and Health Services Research
Jose Escarce Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Academic Affairs
Michael Roth Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Compliance
Mitchell Wong Vice Chair, Medicine, Research Training

Mark Grossman

Vice Chair, Medicine, Community Practice Network & Entertainment Industry Medical Group

TBD

Vice Chair, Medicine, Molecular and Cellular Cardiology
Keith Norris Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Equity, Inclusion and Diversity
Jodi Friedman Vice Chair, Medicine, Education
Tisha Wang Vice Chair, Medicine, Inpatient Services
Paul Noble Vice Chair, Medicine - Cedars-Sinai
Theodore Friedman Vice Chair, Medicine - Charles Drew
Joseph Thomas Chair, Medicine - Harbor
Everado Cobos Vice Chair, Medicine - Kern Medical Center
Soma Wali Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Affiliated Programs
Soma Wali Vice Chair, Medicine - Olive View
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Medicine, Recruitment
TBD Vice Chair, Medicine - West LA VAMC
Zhaoping, Li Interim Vice Chair, Medicine, Veterans Affair Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System
TBD Interim Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
TBD Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Academic Personnel
TBD Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Undergraduate Studies
TBD Vice Chair, Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics, Graduate Studies
Stephen Cannon Interim Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology
Ting-Ting Wu Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Educational Programs
Lily Wu Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
Johannes Czernin Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Clinical Programs
Arion-Xenofon Hadjioannou Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Crump Institute
Harvey Herschman Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Faculty Recruitment & Promotions
TBD Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Research Program Development
Michael Van Dam Vice Chair, Molecular & Medical Pharmacology, Crump Institute
Paul Micevych Chair, Neurobiology
James Bisley Vice Chair, Neurobiology
Felix Schweizer Vice Chair, Neurobiology, Education
Samantha Butler Vice Chair, Neurobiology, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
Stanley Carmichael Chair, Neurology
Jason Hinman Vice Chair, Neurology, Research
Phioanh Nghiemphu Vice Chair, Neurology, Academic Affairs
Martina Wiedau Vice Chair, Neurology, Clinical Affairs
Charles Flippen Vice Chair, Neurology, Education
TBD Vice Chair, Neurology - Cedars-Sinai
TBD Vice Chair, Neurology - West LA VAMC
Jeffrey Saver Senior Associate Vice Chair, Neurology, Clinical Research
Susan Shaw Interim Vice Chair, Neurology - Harbor
Christopher Degiorgio Vice Chair, Neurology - Olive View
Linda Liau Chair, Neurosurgery
TBD Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Clinical Affairs
Daniel Lu Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Research
Mayumi Prins Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Academic Affairs
Langston Holly Vice Chair, Neurosurgery, Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Deborah Krakow Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Administration
Otoniel Martinez Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Academic Affairs
Lauren Nathan Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Education
Erica Oberman Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Education
Jeannine Rahimian Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Clinical Affairs
Beth Karlan Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Women's Health Research
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Basic Research
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Network/Satellite Dev't.
Sarah Kilpatrick Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Cedars-Sinai
Sebhat Afework Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Charles Drew
Erin Saleeby Interim Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Harbor
Christine Holschneider Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Obstetrics & Gynecology - Santa Monica
Anne Coleman Chair, Ophthalmology
Anthony Aldave Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Academics
Gary Holland Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Patient Based Research
Joann Giaconi Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Affiliated Hospitals
Sophie Deng Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Justice, Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Alfredo Sadun Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Doheny Eye Center
Anthony Arnold Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Education
Joseph Caprioli Vice Chair, Ophthalmology, Quality
Nicholas Bernthal Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery
Karen Lyons  Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Research
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery
David McAllister Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Academic Affairs
Mauricio Silva Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Clinical Affairs
Don Park Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, Quality and Safety
Kevin Rolfe Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery - Harbor
Anthony Scaduto Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery, OIC
TBD Vice Chair, Orthopaedic Surgery - Santa Monica
Sarah M. Dry Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Kenneth Dorshkind Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Academic Affairs
Peter Tontonoz Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Research
Thomas A. Drake Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Information Systems
Jonathan Said Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Clinical Research
Jian Rao Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Diagnostic Clinical Innovation
Elaine F. Reed Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Research Services
Scott Nelson Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Postgraduate Clinical Education
TBD Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Medical & Dental Instruction
Marie Stark Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Undergraduate Education
Omai Garner Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine, Clinical Lab Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Cedars-Sinai
Holli Mason Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Harbor
Armine Baltayan Interim Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Olive View
Steven Hart Vice Chair, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine - Santa Monica
Sherin Devaskar Executive Chair, Pediatrics
Peter Szilagyi Executive Vice Chair, Pediatrics
Peter Szilagyi Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Research
Christopher Denny Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Academic Affairs
Deborah Lehman Interim Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Education
Juan Alejos Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Carlos Lerner Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Affairs and Advocacy
Martin Martin Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Academic Affairs
TBD Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Education
TBD Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Andranik Madikians Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Affairs
Steven Mittelman Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Translational Research
Anna-Barbara, Moscicki Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Clinical Research
Theodore Moore Associate Vice Chair, Pediatrics, Subspecialties
Shervin Rabizadeh Interim Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Cedars-Sinai
Lynne Smith Interim Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Harbor
TBD Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Charles Drew
Shannon Thyne Vice Chair, Pediatrics - Olive View
Stephen Cannon Chair, Physiology
Yousang Gwack Executive Vice Chair, Physiology
Laura Wilke Vice Chair, Physiology, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
TBD Interim Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences
TBD Associate Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Academic Affairs
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Clinical Affairs
Patricia Lester Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Community Engagement
Stephen Marder Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Education
Bonnie Zima Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Faculty Development
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Faculty Development
Tara Peris  Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Research
Eraka Bath Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Mirella Dapretto Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences, Faculty Development
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Cedars-Sinai
Michael Makhinson Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Harbor
Mohammed Molla Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Kern County Medical Center
Alex Kopelowicz Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Olive View
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - West LA VAMC
TBD Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Sepulveda
Barry Guze Vice Chair, Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences - Veterans Affairs Greater Los Angeles Health Care System
Michael Steinberg Chair, Radiation Oncology
TBD Associate Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Technology
Ann Raldow Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Education
Daniel Low Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Medical Physics
Joanne Weidhaas Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Molecular & Cellular Oncology
Albert Chang Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Surgical Services
Amar Kishan Vice Chair, Radiation Oncology, Clinical and Translational Research
Dieter Enzmann Chair, Radiological Sciences
Jonathan Goldin Executive Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences
Theodore Hall Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Academic Affairs
Kathleen Brown Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion
Edward Zaragoza Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Imaging Technology
TBD Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Clinical Affairs
Robert Suh Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Education
John Moriarty Co-Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Research
Corey Arnold Co-Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Research
Katrina Beckett Co-Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Quality
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Clinical Care
John Shim Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Harbor
Denise Andrews-Tang Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Olive View
TBD Executive Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - Santa Monica
TBD Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences - West Los Angeles VAMC
Cecilia Jude Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System
TBD Vice Chair, Radiological Sciences, Division of Molecular & Cellular Oncology
Oscar Hines Chair, Surgery
Richard Shemin Executive Vice Chair, Surgery
Henry Cryer Vice Chair, Surgery, Administration
Rochelle Dicker Vice Chair, Surgery, Critical Care
Clifford Ko Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Research
Gerald Lipshutz Vice Chair, Surgery, Research
Andrew Da Lio Vice Chair, Surgery, Clinical Practice & Strategic Planning
Jerzy Kupiec-Weglinski Vice Chair, Surgery, Basic Science Research
Areti Tillou Vice Chair, Surgery, Education
Juan Jimenez Vice Chair, Surgery, Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Marcia Russell Vice Chair, Surgery, Quality & Safety
Timothy Donahue  Vice Chair, Surgery, Surgical Cancer Care
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery - Cedars-Sinai
Christian De Virgilio Vice Chair, Surgery - Harbor
Eleby Washington Vice Chair, Surgery - Charles Drew
TBD Vice Chair, Surgery - Olive View
Charles Chandler Vice Chair, Surgery, Surgical Services - Santa Monica
Jessica O'Connell Vice Chair, Surgery - VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System
Mark Litwin Chair, Urology
Christopher Saigal Vice Chair, Urology
Allan Pantuck Vice Chair, Urology, Academic Affairs

School of Nursing

NAME TITLE

Lin Zhan

Dean & Chair

The Jonathan and Karin Fielding School of Public Health

NAME TITLE

Ronald Brookmeyer

Dean
Sudipto Banerjee Chair, Biostatistics
Thomas Belin Vice Chair, Biostatistics
Gilbert C. Gee Chair, Community Health Sciences
May Sudhinaraset Vice Chair, Community Health Sciences
Rachael Jones Chair, Environmental Health Sciences
Zuo-Feng Zhang Chair, Epidemiology
Beate Ritz Co-Vice Chair, Epidemiology
Matthew Mimiaga Co-Vice Chair, Epidemiology
Ninez Ponce Chair, Health Policy and Management
Beth Glenn-Mallouk Vice Chair, Health Policy and Management

The UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music

NAME TITLE

Eileen Strempel

Dean

Roger Savage Chair, Ethnomusicology
Timothy Taylor Vice Chair, Ethnomusicology
TBD Vice Chair, Ethnomusicology, Graduate Studies
TBD Vice Chair, Ethnomusicology, Undergraduate Studies
Steven Loza Chair, Global Jazz Studies
Travis Cross Chair, Music
Jan Baker Vice Chair, Music
Raymond Knapp Chair, Musicology
Robert Fink Chair, Music Industry Program and Minor

 

Updated 1/4/23